Bookkeeping for Property Managers.One flat rate. No surprises.

Clean, current books for your property management company, handled by our team every month.

  • Tax-ready books every month
  • Reports your clients will actually understand
  • Benchmarking that shows where you're leaving money on the table

QuickCloseBooks turns your paperwork into clean books

Receipts Invoices Statements QuickCloseBooks Profit and loss $21,000 Tax-ready

QuickCloseBooks turns your paperwork into clean books

Receipts Invoices Statements QuickCloseBooks Profit and loss $21,000 Tax-ready
Free strategy session

Book a free call with a bookkeeper

Free strategy session. Pick a time, or call (469) 478-5709. We'll walk through your current setup and show you how QuickCloseBooks works.

Placeholder: paste your GoHighLevel calendar embed here.

What you get

Your books, handled every month

Four things come with every account.

Works with your software

AppFolio, Buildium, Yardi, QuickBooks, Xero, and more. We plug into what you already use, with no disruption and no extra setup cost.

Always tax-ready

Your books are organized and categorized every month, so tax season is never a scramble.

Reports your clients will understand

Clear, simple reports you can hand straight to your clients. No spreadsheets to decode.

Know where you stand

Benchmarking against similar property management companies shows where you're overspending or leaving money on the table.

We also handle sales tax, payroll, and income tax filing. Just ask.

How it works

Three simple steps

Most of the work is ours.

1

Share access or start fresh

Give us access to your current software, or we'll set you up on QuickBooks.

2

We do the bookkeeping

We categorize transactions, reconcile accounts, and keep everything current.

3

You get clear reports

Tax-ready financials and client-friendly reports arrive in your inbox.

Sample reports

Here's what lands in your inbox

Three of the reports you'll get each month.

QuickCloseBooksOctober 2026

Prepared for Maple Property Group

Profit and loss

Income
Rental income$44,600
Late fees$1,200
Other income$2,400
Total income$48,200
Expenses
Repairs and maintenance$6,750
Payroll$10,600
Insurance$2,900
Utilities$2,400
Software and fees$1,450
Marketing$1,900
Professional fees$1,200
Total expenses$27,200
Net income$21,000

Net margin: 44%

Sample dataPage 1 of 1
QuickCloseBooksOctober 2026

Prepared for Maple Property Group

Industry benchmark

44%Your net margin
Industry average: 38%
56%Expenses vs revenue
Industry average: 62%

Each bar is an expense as a share of revenue. The industry average comes from similar-size property management companies.

Maintenance14% vs 10%
Payroll22% vs 24%
Insurance6% vs 6%
Utilities5% vs 6%
Marketing4% vs 3%
Your companyIndustry average

Maintenance is 4 points above the industry average. Bringing it to 10% could add about $1,900 a month.

Sample dataPage 1 of 1
QuickCloseBooksOctober 2026

Prepared for J. Reyes, Owner
1420 Maple Court, Unit B, Anytown, TX 75000

Client statement

82%
  • Net to client$2,009
  • Management fee$196
  • Repairs$185
  • Insurance$60
Money in
Rent collected$2,400
Late fee$50
Money out
Management fee (8%)-$196
Repairs: plumbing-$185
Insurance-$60
Net to client$2,009
82%Profit margin
This month
$18,070Net to client
Year to date
Sample dataPage 1 of 1

Swipe to see more →

Sample reports with sample numbers. Yours will use your own data.

Pricing

One price. No surprises.

Flat rate
$299/month

Unlimited bookkeeping.*

  • Works with your software
  • Tax-ready books every month
  • Client-friendly reports
  • Benchmarking and profit insights

No hourly billing. No surprise invoices. Just one predictable monthly cost.

Get started
Custom
Custom

Larger portfolios and more services.

  • More than 300 transactions a month
  • Payroll
  • Sales tax
  • Income tax filing

Tell us what you need and we'll quote it on a free call.

Book a free call

*For portfolios up to 300 transactions per month. Larger portfolios get custom pricing.

Get started

Ready to simplify your books? Book your free strategy session below.

Placeholder: paste your GoHighLevel calendar embed here.

Prefer to talk now? Call (469) 478-5709

Need more than bookkeeping? We offer payroll, sales tax, and income tax services too. Mention it on your call.